IASC header

Asteroid observations for the current IASC campaigns linebreak

linebreak

Main Belt Asteroid Discoveries linebreak

Object
Students
School
Country
Status
Date
P10EIVN
J-M Biets
Dutch Meteor Society
Belgium
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHH5
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHUR
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EId0
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIrg
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ0J
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ7A
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJoR
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJqr
K. Barbosa, P. Paes & R. Silva
Clube de Astronomia Louis Cruls - Team A
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHQD
G. Bruscato
Colegio Farroupilha
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ2y
G. Bruscato
Colegio Farroupilha
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJqc
G. Bruscato
Colegio Farroupilha
Brazil
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJoK
I. Pagnoncelli, D. Dean and P. Arts
Team Asteroid Hunters
Brazil/USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJML
S. Stoyanova, M. Shmatok, A. Nakeva-Zhelyaskova, S. Koleva, P. Stoyanova & S. Ibryamov
Asteroid Search Team of University of Shumen
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJPe
B. Dimov, G. Zidarova & S. Ibryamov
Astronomical Observatory of University of Shumen
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJTT
B. Dimov, G. Zidarova & S. Ibryamov
Astronomical Observatory of University of Shumen
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ97
V. Radeva & A. Dimitrov
Planetarium - Naval Academy
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ7W
V. Radeva, M. Dimidov & G. Vangelov
Planetarium- Naval Academy
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJOj
V. Radeva, M. Dimidov & G. Vangelov
Planetarium- Naval Academy
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJT9
B. Jordanova & E. Tonev
Specialised Language High School N.Y. Vaptsarov
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJVn
B. Jordanova, E. Tonev & A. Marinova
Specialised Language High School N.Y. Vaptsarov
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJVx
B. Jordanova, E. Tonev & A. Marinova
Specialised Language High School N.Y. Vaptsarov
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHSY
T. Milanov, G. Tilkov & S. Ibryamov
Student Astronomical Society of University of Shumen
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJT0
T. Milanov & S. Ibryamov
Student Astronomical Society of University of Shumen
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIfV
V. Radeva, & S. Angelov
Student Space Agency
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJAc
V. Radeva, & S. Angelov
Student Space Agency
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJIx
V. Radeva, G. Vangelov, A. Ivanova & A. Dimitrov
Student Space Society - Naval Academy
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJPP
V. Radeva, G. Vangelov, A. Ivanova & A. Dimitrov
Student Space Society - Naval Academy
Bulgaria
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJFq
J. Zhao, Y. Wang & J. Li
Team 1
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJQ6
J. Zhao, Y. Wang & J. Li
Team 1
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJtj
J. Zhao, Y. Wang & J. Li
Team 1
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EI9U
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIga
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIm7
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EImc
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIRP
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJOd
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJPH
H. Zhang & J. Xu
Team 10
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJIM
H.Wang, D.Hu & X.Deng
Team 12
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmY
F.Liu, R.li, M.Zhang & M.Xu
Team 13
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ8G
Z.Yu, H.Y, M.Xu & Y.Wang
Team 14
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJov
Z.Yu, H.Y, M.Xu & Y.Wang
Team 14
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIYM
B.Xie, Sh.Shi & Y.Sun
Team 2
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJcm
B.Xie, Sh.Shi & Y.Sun
Team 2
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJa0
W.Li, Z.Wang & L.Wu
Team 3
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJo0
Y.Wang, Z.Zhang & H.Zhou
Team 4
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJsV
Y.Wang, Z.Zhang & H.Zhou
Team 4
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ1l
M.Zhang, W.Yang & L.Xu
Team 5
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ9M
M.Zhang, W.Yang & L.Xu
Team 5
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJOT
M.Zhang, W.Yang & L.Xu
Team 5
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EI3R
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIC7
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIna
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJlb
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJMu
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJNo
S. Zhu, Z. Zhong & T. Jin
Team 8
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJNy
Y. Lu, W. Fu & Z. Fu
Team 9
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJOG
Y. Lu, W. Fu & Z. Fu
Team 9
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EI59
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIdG
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIJF
J.Liu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIKu
J.Liu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJC2
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJGS
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJTn
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJTR
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJTz
J.Liu, Y.Chen & K.Hu
Team6
China
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJIC
FN6 & Schuenecke
EG Lippstadt
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJOD
FN6 & Schuenecke
EG Lippstadt
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJPC
L. Lorenz & A.Eckart
Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ4T
D. Kremer, D. Hochsattler, L. Greco, L. Ebel & P.J. Mach
Johann-Christian-Senckenberg Schule
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJq3
D. Kremer, D. Hochsattler, L. Greco, L. Ebel & P.J. Mach
Johann-Christian-Senckenberg Schule
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHLl
F. Nothdurft & M. Schmid & G. Dietze
Max-Born-Gymnasium Backnang
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJCR
G. Dietze
Max-Born-Gymnasium Backnang
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJlc
N. Droessler & D. Gfroerer & G. Dietze
Max-Born-Gymnasium Backnang
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJA8
A. Bommer, A. Fischer
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJvp
E. Haas & J. Brauch
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHDS
H.Aichert, B.Held
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIXi
H.Aichert, B.Held
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ5q
N. Niederbudde & N. Garay
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium Stutensee
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJtE
N. Garay, N. Niederbudde
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium Stutensee
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJTX
N. Garay, N. Niederbudde
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium Stutensee
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJx3
L. Beyer
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium Stutensee
Germany
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJGx
R. Hari Shankar, Harish & P Pranavi
Hyoristic
India
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmS
R. Hari Shankar & P Pranavi
Hyoristic
India
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHPQ
Z. Ansari & H. Tiwari
Swami Keshvanand Institute Of Technology-Jaipur
India
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIuj
Z. Ansari & H. Tiwari
Swami Keshvanand Institute Of Technology-Jaipur
India
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ2e
A.Tomassini, M.Scardella & F.Franceschini
ATA-Team
Italy
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ2G
A.Tomassini, M.Scardella & F.Franceschini
ATA-Team
Italy
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIX5
S. Harvey, T. Killestein, A. Odasso
Phaethon Friends
Italy & UK
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJBx
Sugiyama, T. Suzuki, D. Ose & E. Suzuki
Shizuoka prefectual Iwata Minami High School
Japan
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJrg
A. Moreno & R. Brown
Astroseekers
Panamá & USA-MI
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIol
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIqY
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EISc
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIuR
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJxa
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIsl
7ºD & B. Moiteiro
Agrupamento de Escolas José Belchior Viegas
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJAg
7ºA & B. Moiteiro
Agrupamento de Escolas José Belchior Viegas
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmQ
7ºA & B. Moiteiro
Agrupamento de Escolas José Belchior Viegas
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJtQ
J. Alves, J. Novo & T. Simões
UMinho Space Scouts
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJU8
J. Alves, J. Novo & T. Simões
UMinho Space Scouts
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHRS
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIoB
J. Alvares, R. Moreira & I. Goncalves
AE D. Maria II - Braga
Portugal
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHZr
C. Morales, A. Marrero, O. Diezma
GEV-AAGC
Spain
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ91
B. Vandeventer
IASC-TA Team 11 Planet Killers
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ1G
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJA9
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJD5
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJII
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJpb
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJpL
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJqC
K.Logan, P.Cuevas & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJoi
V. Grossi, M. Hotka, B. Young
Route 66 Rocks Again
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ7r
J. Sabia
Target Asteroids! Asteroid Rangers
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJHF
J. Sabia
Target Asteroids! Asteroid Rangers
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJIG
E. Carlson & R. Jha & A. Lin
The Overlake School
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJEG
N. Wagg & D. Pinchbeck
Waynflete
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJtT
C. Rhoads, R. Bergeron
Waynflete
USA
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ4F
J. Contreras, Y. Huérfano & M. Medina
Centro Astronomico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJI8
J. Contreras, Y. Huérfano & M. Medina
Centro Astronomico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ0I
J. Mora, A. Garcia & R. Casanova
Centro Astronomico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Tachira - Equipo B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJB2
J. Mora, A. Garcia & R. Casanova
Centro Astronomico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Tachira - Equipo B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJRr
J. Mora, A. Garcia & R. Casanova
Centro Astronomico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Tachira - Equipo B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EI0J
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EI64
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIZi
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJI0
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJnU
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJt7
L. Quiroga, J. Moncada & J. Velasquez
Centro Astronómico Caronte - Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJCG
A. Mendoza, G. Alvarez & J. Guerrero
Complejo de Observación Astronómica Tayabeixo
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmK
A. Mendoza, G. Alvarez & J. Guerrero
Complejo de Observación Astronómica Tayabeixo
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmO
A. Mendoza, G. Alvarez & J. Guerrero
Complejo de Observación Astronómica Tayabeixo
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJAw
F. Oropeza, E. Ponce
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJF8
F. Oropeza, E. Ponce
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJpk
F. Oropeza, E. Ponce
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJr6
F. Oropeza, E. Ponce
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJEb
D. Lugo, M. Rojas, E. Lugo
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía y Física-Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJr2
D. Lugo, M. Rojas, E. Lugo
Grupo de Estudiantes Investigadores en Astronomía y Física-Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmE
L. Gutierrez & G. Gonzalo
Merida Asteroid Hunter Team
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJpE
L. Gutierrez & G. Gonzalo
Merida Asteroid Hunter Team
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJnK
D. Oviedo, O. Pereira & L. Silva
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJVm
D. Oviedo, O. Pereira & L. Silva
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJzZ
A Duran, F. Cortez & K. Picón
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJwg
J. Alvarez, L. Cordero, V. Sanchez
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo C
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJNr
A. Oliveros, O. Lopera, U. Alvarez de Araya
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo E
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ57
G. Aragoza, M. Urasma & M. Briceño
Universidad Centrooccidental Lisandro Alvarado - Equipo D
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIVy
A. Escobar & L. Escobar
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ74
A. Escobar & L. Escobar
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco - Equipo A
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHDX
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHHH
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EHVE
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EIz0
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJ21
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17
P10EJmZ
M. Sequera & N. Barrios
Universidad Politécnica Territorial Andrés Eloy Blanco- Team B
Venezuela
Preliminary
11/10/17


Near Earth Object Confirmations
linebreak


Near Earth Object Observations
linebreak

linebreak