IASC header

Asteroid observations for the current Pan-STARRS campaign linebreak

linebreak

Main Belt Asteroid Discoveries linebreak

Object
Students
School
Country
Status
Date
ÿþP10u6WH
G. Anderson & S. Anderson
May High School
USA-TX
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u5ir
J. McFarland & C. Logan
Bullard High School
USA-Texas
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Vj
M. Weller
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Vg
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u73p
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6WR
R. Gogo
UKSEDS
UK
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u57V
M.Tian
Beijing 101 High School
China
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u77B
J.Bai, J.Mei, H.Zou, Z.Yang, Y.Wu & B.Huang
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6YB
J.Bai, J.Mei, H.Zou, Z.Yang, Y.Wu & B.Huang
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Yu
S. Zhao, Y.Xing, Z.Yu, B.Qiu, G.Wang & A.Dai
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Zg
Y.Li & X.Jia
Beijing National Day School
China
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u5EL
J. Alves, T. Simões, L. Eusébio, R. Tomé, F. Encarnação, J. Giro, G. Valente & M. Moreira
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team-3
Portugal
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6YX
J. Alves, T. Simões, L. Eusébio, R. Tomé, F. Encarnação, J. Giro, G. Valente & M. Moreira
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team-3
Portugal
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6ZB
J. Alves, T. Simões, L. Eusébio, R. Tomé, F. Encarnação, J. Giro, G. Valente & M. Moreira
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team-3
Portugal
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6XT
B. Henriques, A. Rato, G.Lopes, D. Sa, R. Guerreiro, M. Neta, M. Ribeiro, M. Campelo & L. Cardoso
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team-4
Portugal
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Wx
C. Chandler
Hardin SImmons University
TX-USA
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6VF
C. Chandler
Hardin Simmons University
USA-TX
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u77M
C. Chandler
Hardin Simmons University
TX-USA
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u5m5
S. Roy & H. Shankar R.L.
SDNx-TN/PY
India
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6V2
S. Roy & H. Shankar R.L.
SDNx-TN/PY
India
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6Uj
C. Becke
Warhill High School
USA-VA
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u71k
L. Scheder, L. Puppe, A. Huhn, T. Frankenstein & J. Weippert
Deutschhaus-Gymnasium
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AFW2001
D. Dietl & C. Dietl
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AIM1603
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AIM1606
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AIM1607
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AIM1608
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
ASG0001
E. Poisel
Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6YY
J. Lohmann & F. Mula
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
AFW4002
M. Weller
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6XM
B. Henriques, A. Rato, G.Lopes, C. Cavaleiro, D. Sa, M. Neta, M. Ribeiro, M. Campelo & L. Cardoso
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team-4
Portugal
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10u6V9
I. Harrison & M. Turner
Colleyville Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
03/31/16
P10udGg
Y.Yao, Y. Li, Y.Zhu, R.Li, Y.Guo & F.Meng
Beijing Shi-Jia Primary School
China
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udxn
G. Anderson & S. Anderson
May High School
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udbK
G. Anderson & S. Anderson
May High School
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udn5
G. Anderson & S. Anderson
May High School
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udah
8th astronomy
Vernon HS USA-TX
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udjs
H. Miller & C. Logan
Bullard High School
USA-Texas
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udmL
J. McFarland & C. Logan
Bullard High School
USA-Texas
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8pj
S. Caldwell
Vernon HS-TX USA
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ucB3
J. Thommes, E. Fink, M. Sieling
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udjO
D. Dietl & C. Dietl
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udED
J. Bortscheller & P. Sauer
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udlr
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udmw
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueqE
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udu0
T. P. Konrad, J. Schmidt, V. Schmitz
Gymnasium auf der Karthause
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udna
T. P. Konrad, J. Schmidt, V. Schmitz
Gymnasium auf der Karthause
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udCR
C. Alsbach, S. Gitsulyan, A. Fedulov, E. Schwarzburg
Gymnasium auf der Karthause
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udvF
E. Poisel
Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udth
E. Poisel
Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udCt
M.Alsunni
AAC
Sudan
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udEh
M.Alsunni
AAC
Sudan
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uep3
M.Alsunni
AAC
Sudan
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udm9
M.Alsunni
AAC
Sudan
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udwa
M.Alsunni
AAC
Sudan
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8FX
S. Zhao, H. Zou, J. Mei, J.Bai, Y.Wu & A.Dai
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udFn
M. Tian, M. Jia, W. Hu & B. Yang
Beijing 101 High School
China
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ucA6
Y.Li, X.Jia
Beijing National Day School
China
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udaf
A. Balmelli
Liceo 58
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udv0
A. Balmelli
Liceo 58
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uda5
K. Metler, L. Mayville, B. Pritchard, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udDt
K. Metler, L. Mayville, B. Pritchard, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udkN
P. Gonzalez, F. Garrido, G. Palomeque, R. Benitez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udaB
P. Gonzalez, F. Garrido, G. Palomeque, R. Benitez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udDb
P. Gonzalez, F. Garrido, G. Palomeque, R. Benitez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ue6I
P. Gonzalez, F. Garrido, G. Palomeque, R. Benitez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udCZ
S. Muniz, J. Silva, J. Motta, D. Rodríguez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udc8
S. Muniz, J. Silva, J. Motta, D. Rodríguez & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udkb
J. Giro, G. Valente, M. Moreira, J.Alves, L. Eusébio, R. Tomé & F. Encarnação
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team  3
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udtk
J. Grio, G. Valente, M. Moreira, J.Alves, E. Bettencourt & O. Gomes
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team  3
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udZ0
J. Grio, G. Valente, M. Moreira, J.Alves, E. Bettencourt & O. Gomes
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team  3
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uepR
M. Neta, B. Henriques, A. Rato & G.Lopes
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 4
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueFG
M. Neta, B. Henriques, A. Rato & G.Lopes
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 4
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udjC
M. Pomarzynski, H. Leszczynska, A. Gorska & A. Piernik
Gimnazjum nr 4 Inowroclaw
Poland
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8KP
M. Bronikowski
Gimnazjum im. Ksiedza Walentego w Jankowicach
Poland
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ue7r
M. Talar
Zespol Szkoly i Gimnazjum im. W. Orkana w Niedzwiedziu
Poland
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udVR
M. Talar
Zespol Szkoly i Gimnazjum im. W. Orkana w Niedzwiedziu
Poland
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uddO
G. Klis , K. Bomba & S. Surowiec
2LO Debica
Poland
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uczj
C. Chandler
Hardin Simmons University
TX-USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8Ps
V. Radeva & I. Dimitrova
Astronomical observatory
Bulgaria
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8uk
L. Scheder, L.Puppe, A. Huhn, T. Frankenstein & J. Weippert
Deutschhaus-Gymnasium
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udFq
C. Becke
Warhill High School
USA-VA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udnd
C. Becke
Warhill High School
USA-VA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udwo
C. Becke
Warhill High School
USA-VA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10u8px
A. Henriques, T. Pina & M. Malembe
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 1
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uf0j
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udjd
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udd2
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueW5
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10uetZ
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ucBM
R. Pinto, E. Fortes, M. Barbosa, E. Santos, H. Pereira, J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/01/16
AIM1609
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
NGD1002
J. Buttgereit, L. Katzenberger & P. Reinhard
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ucAX
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ucCG
E. Fink, M. Sieling & J. Thommes
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueuV
J. Buttgereit, L. Katzenberger & P. Reinhard
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueD4
A. Krishnamachar, C. Odden
Phillips Academy
Andover
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udaU
A. Krishnamachar, C. Odden
Phillips Academy
Andover
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udb0
C. Adelman, J. Quinones, R. Greenspon, A. Wang & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
DAO0002
D. Offner
Hardin Simmons University
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ueiv
W. Saad & M. Andi
Colleyville Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udjy
G. Graceffo & S. Stiles
Colleyvile Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udu7
M. Dettmer & G. Graceffo
Colleyville Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10ud9O
M. Dettmer & G. Graceffo
Colleyville Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10udu1
M. Dettmer & G. Graceffo
Colleyville Heritage High School
USA
Preliminary
04/01/16
P10upp5
D. Lein, D. Mangan, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
USA-NM
Preliminary
04/03/16
P10uuYW
S. Zhao, Y. Wu, B. Qiu, X. Wu, B. Tao & B.Huang
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
04/04/16
P10uv1D
C. Becke
Warhill High School
USA-VA
Preliminary
04/04/16
P10uuTh
K. Bomba, A.Giza & S. Surowiec
2LO Debica
Poland
Preliminary
04/04/16
P10uuDa
K. Bomba, A.Giza & S. Surowiec
2LO Debica
Poland
Preliminary
04/04/16
P10uEQS
A. Krishnamachar, E. Brown, L. Hirschfeld, C. Odden
Phillips Academy
USA-MA
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uENK
A. McNeely, F. Perez, G. Escalante, R. Hanson & J. Delgado
Quarknet
USA-IN
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEQS
G. Anderson & S. Anderson
May HS
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEY9
J. McFarland & C. Logan
Bullard High School
USA-Texas
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uESw
J. Buttgereit, L. Katzenberger & P. Reinhard
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uF1y
D. Dietl & C. Dietl
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uENy
C. Bialas, S. Beindressler, M. Raum, L. Schmidt & J. Reznicek
Paul-Pfinzing-Gymnasium Hersbruck
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEM8
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEMD
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEIA
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium Münster
Germany
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEM7
K. Metler, J. Mangan, W. Alvarez, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEQa
K. Metler, J. Mangan, W. Alvarez, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEYj
J. Krzeminski, K. Tlusty & M. Wasicki
Gimnazjum Miejskie w Sierpcu
Poland
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEIt
C. Chandler
Hardin Simmons University
TX-USA
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEUJ
R. Hari Shankar, S. Roy, P. Pranavi & P. Nandi
SDNx-TN/PY
India
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEzs
A. Krishnamachar, E. Brown, P. Dolan, C. Odden
Phillips Academy
USA-MA
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEXL
F. Perez, J. Dani, J. Turner, D. Coffel & A. McNeely
QuarkNet
USA-IN
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEKN
F. Perez, J. Dani, J. Turner, D. Coffel & A. McNeely
QuarkNet
USA-IN
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEY9
J. Stein & C. Logan
Bullard High School
USA-Texas
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uF04
A. Krishnamachar& C. Odden
Phillips Academy
Andover
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uER4
G. Dieguez, S. Acosta, S. Blanes, P. Perez, F. Garrido & D. Gastelu
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEqG
J. Costa, P. Martins & D. Correia
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 2
Portugal
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEJu
T. Simões & J. Alves
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 3
Portugal
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEZN
B. Henriques, A. Rato, G.Lopes, M. Ribeiro, R. Alvelos & L. Cardoso
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 4
Portugal
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEQy
B. Henriques, A. Rato, G.Lopes, M. Ribeiro, R. Alvelos & L. Cardoso
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 4
Portugal
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uEMw
B. Henriques, A. Rato & G.Lopes
NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team 4
Portugal
Preliminary
04/09/16
P10uIRF
C. Adelman, J. Quinones, C. Veda, A. Wang & J. Bray-Ali
Mt. San Antonio College
USA
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uHog
C. Becerra, E. Rodriguez & C. Pantoja
University of Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIW5
H.Liu,T.ZHang,B.Yang,W.Hu,Y.Wang & M.Jia
Beijing 101 High School
China
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIWn
Y.Yao, Y.Zhu, Y.Guo & Y.Li
Beijing Shi-Jia Primary School
China
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uHwI
Y.Yao, Y.Zhu, Y.Guo & Y.Li
Beijing Shi-Jia Primary School
China
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIUy
S. Zhao, J. Bai, Y. Wu, Z. Yang, S. Wei & Z. Zou
China Hands-On Universe
China
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uISY
K. Metler, W. Alvarez, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIUj
B. Aronson, M. Miszkiel, M. Kukawa
Central New Mexico Community College
NM - US
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIWz
J, Krzeminski, K. Tlusty & M. Wasicki
Gimnazjum Miejskie w Sierpcu
Poland
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIUx
A. Sobczuk, B. Sobczuk & J. P. Zolkiewski
Zespol Szkol nr 10 Torun
Poland
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIQj
M. Bronikowski
Gimnazjum im. Ksiedza Walentego w Jankowicach
Poland
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIQV
A. Haddox
HSU
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uISI
G. Anderson, S. Anderson
May HS
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uITY
M. Snead, H. Curnutte,T. Metvin & S. Chance
Vernon HS
USA-TX
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIRv
J. Buttgereit, L. Katzenberger & P. Reinhard
Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemuend
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIP1
J. Bortscheller & P. Sauer
Astronomiefreunde Waghäusel
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIR5
C. Bialas, S. Beindressler, M. Raum, L. Schmidt & J. Reznicek
Paul-Pfinzing-Gymnasium Hersbruck
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIQ9
C. Bialas, S. Beindressler, M. Raum, L. Schmidt & J. Reznicek
Paul-Pfinzing-Gymnasium Hersbruck
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIRk
A. Schöninger, M. Schmidt, M. Bilhaj & P. Breitenstein
Pascal-Gymnasium
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uISI
A. Krishnamachar, E. Brown, C. Odden
Phillips Academy
USA-MA
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uIWw
G. Dieguez, S. Acosta, S. Blanes, P. Perez, F. Garrido & C. Arias
Observatorio Liceo Barros Blancos
Uruguay
Preliminary
04/10/16
P10uHnm
S.Wald, A.Mueller, M.Pham, A.Noble, C.Wagner & D.Coli
Deutschhaus-Gymnasium Germany
Germany
Preliminary
04/10/16
linebreak